931
Joan Miró
Vladimir, 1975.
Lithograph in colours
Estimation:
€ 5,000 / $ 5,500 Résultat:
€ 4,880 / $ 5,368 ( frais d'adjudication compris)
Vladimir. 1975.
PROVENIENZ: Private collection South Germany.
Printed by Arte Adrien Maeght, Paris. Published by Mourlot, Paris. [RS]
Lithograph in colours.
Mourlot 1083. Signed and numbered 13/50. On wove paper by Arches France (with watermark). 89 : 61,5 cm (35 : 24,2 in). Sheet: 90,3 x 63 cm (35,5 x 24,8 in).
In good condition. Slightly browned, somewhat stronger on edges and insignifcantly sunned.
931
Joan Miró
Vladimir, 1975.
Lithograph in colours
Estimation:
€ 5,000 / $ 5,500 Résultat: