155
Emil Maetzel
Blumenstillleben mit afrikanischer Figur, 1920.
Oil on cardboard
Estimation:
€ 10,000 / $ 11,000 Résultat:
€ 6,250 / $ 6,875 ( frais d'adjudication compris)
Blumenstillleben mit afrikanischer Figur. 1920.
Oil on cardboard.
Monogrammed and dated lower right. 99,5 x 71,5 cm (39,1 x 28,1 in).
PROVENANCE: Private collection Northern Germany, directly from artist's estate.
[DB].
Oil on cardboard.
[DB].
155
Emil Maetzel
Oil on cardboard
Estimation:
€ 10,000 / $ 11,000 Résultat: