166
Ludwig von Hofmann
Badende Knaben, Ca. 1890.
Pastel
Estimation:
€ 2,500 / $ 2,750 Résultat:
€ 4,750 / $ 5,225 ( frais d'adjudication compris)
Badende Knaben. Um 1890.
Pastel.
Lower right monogrammed. On very fine gray paper, mounted on backing paper. 39.2 x 23 cm (15.4 x 9 in), the full sheet. [CB].
PROVENANCE: Kunstkabinett Schirmer, Stuttgart (1962).
Private possession Southern Germany.
Pastel.
166
Ludwig von Hofmann
Badende Knaben, Ca. 1890.
Pastel
Estimation:
€ 2,500 / $ 2,750 Résultat: