63
Sascha Wiederhold
Tänzer, Um 1926.
Oil on paper
Estimation:
€ 8,000 / $ 8,400 Résultat:
€ 11,875 / $ 12,468 ( frais d'adjudication compris)
Tänzer. Um 1926.
Tempera and Oil on paper, laminated on canvas and wood.
Monogrammed "C" lower left. 135 x 107 cm (53.1 x 42.1 in), the full sheet. [EL].
PROVENANCE: Collection Peter Hopf, Berlin.
Private collection Hesse.
EXHIBITION: Sascha Wiederhold/Oskar Gonschorr, Kunstamt Wedding/Berlin, 20 May - 20 June, 1975 (with illu.).
Private collection Hesse.
63
Sascha Wiederhold
Tänzer, Um 1926.
Oil on paper
Estimation:
€ 8,000 / $ 8,400 Résultat: