100
Ludwig von Hofmann
Stehende Frauen mit Gewandstudien, Ca. 1919.
Chalk drawing
Estimation:
€ 1,000 / $ 1,050 Résultat:
€ 1,625 / $ 1,706 ( frais d'adjudication compris)
Stehende Frauen mit Gewandstudien. Ca. 1919.
Chalk drawing in black and brown.
Lower right monogrammed. On creme wove paper. 44.5 x 37 cm (17.5 x 14.5 in), the full sheet.
Verso with inscription "Fig. Studie 29.1.19 / N.4". [CB].
PROVENANCE: From the artist's estate.
100
Ludwig von Hofmann
Chalk drawing
Estimation:
€ 1,000 / $ 1,050 Résultat: