543
Richard Pietzsch
Eisbärenzwinger, 1914.
Estimation:
€ 1,000 / $ 1,100 Résultat:
€ 1,080 / $ 1,188 ( frais d'adjudication compris)
Eisbärenzwinger. 1914.
PROVENIENZ: Private collection South Germany.
In good condition. With slight craquelé in places and with tiny colour flakings. With two small skilfully retouched spots, closed on verso.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower left. Signed, titled and inscribed "München 25, Asamschlössl; (52:74)" on verso. Also signed on verso. 75 : 52 cm (29,5 : 20,4 in). [JS].
543
Richard Pietzsch
Eisbärenzwinger, 1914.
Estimation:
€ 1,000 / $ 1,100 Résultat: